ENDORSEMENTS
California Nurses Association
United Educators of San Francisco
San Francisco Labor Council
CA Working Families Party
Harvey Milk LGBTQ Democratic Club
San Francisco Tenants Union
Affordable Housing Alliance
Community Tenants Association
SF Rising
Tenderloin Chinese Rights Association
Evolve California
AFT Local 2121
National Union of Healthcare Workers
The Committee of Interns and Residents SEIU
SEIU 1021
SEIU 2015
SEIU Local 87
IFPTE Local 21
UNITE HERE Local 2
Teamsters Joint Council 7
Teamsters Local 350
Teamsters Local 665
OPEIU Local 29
International Union of Elevator Constructors Local 8
Democratic Socialists of America, San Francisco
Democratic Socialists of America, National
Small Business Forward
ORGANIZATIONS
Senator Bernie Sanders
Phil Ting, Assemblymember
Connie Chan, District 1 Supervisor
Aaron Peskin, Board of Supervisors President
Hillary Ronen, District 9 Supervisor
Shamann Walton, District 10 Supervisor
Mano Raju, Public Defender*
Matt Alexander, School Board*
Bevan Dufty, Bart Board Director*
Janice Li, Bart Board Director*
Susan Solomon, City College Trustee*
Jovanka Beckles, member of the Alameda-Contra Costa Transit Board, Ward 1*
Peter Gallotta, SF Democratic County Central Committee*
Jane Kim, SF Democratic County Central Committee*
John Avalos, SF Democratic County Central Committee*
Art Agnos, Former Mayor
Tom Ammiano, Former Assemblymember
Mark Leno, Former State Senator
Sandy Fewer, Former Supervisor
David Campos, Former Supervisor
Gordon Mar, Former Supervisor
Eric Mar, Former Supervisor
Matt Gonzalez, Former Supervisor
Petra Dejesus, Former San Francisco Police Commissioner*
Del Seymour, Founder, Code Tenderloin*
Majeid Crawford, Executive Director, New Community Leadership Foundation*
Ericka Scott, Owner, Honey Arts Studio*
Anabel Ibanez, Labor Leader
Jaime Viloria, SF Transit Riders*
David Woo, Haight Ashbury Neighborhood Council*
Bruce Wolfe, Haight Ashbury Neighborhood Council*
Calvin Welch, Haight Ashbury Neighborhood Council*
Tes Welborn, Haight Ashbury Neighborhood Council*
Rufus Watkins, Midtown Tenants Association*
Pat Smith, Midtown Tenants Association*
Joe Creitz, Attorney and neighborhood leader
Andrew Seigner, Hayes Valley for All*
Jason Henderson, Hayes Valley Neighborhood Association*
Max Carter-Oberstone, Vice President, San Francisco Police Commission*
Joe Wilson, Executive Director, Hospitality House*
Conny Ford, St. Francis Square Coop*
Daniel Landry, Fillmore Leader
Sara Shortt, Treatment on Demand Coalition*
Kevin Benedicto, Member, San Francisco Police Commission*
Hope Williams, San Francisco Land Trust*
Yuka Walton, *JCCCNC Board Secretary (Japanese Cultural and Community Center of Northern California) and SFUSD Teacher*
Cindy Elias, President, San Francisco Police Commission*
Paul Osaki, Japanese Cultural and Community Center of Northern California*
Gloria Berry, Community Leader
Keith Baraka, Community Leader
*For Identification Purposes Only
ELECTED OFFICIALS
COMMUNITY LEADERS